Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,42999
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

Item#:  40227570  | Model#: TN-SFP-10G-D-60
Price:
$3,429.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  37.3 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825, MSA SFF-8472, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177040513
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-10G-D-60
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.