HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $3,23999
ADD TO CART
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - factory integrated

Item#:  40226632  | Model#: JD103A#0D1
Price:
$3,239.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  62.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Factory integrated

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year ¦ Technical support - phone consulting
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0886111521135
    Mfg Part No: JD103A#0D1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: