TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dua
Price: $6699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dua
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC-110 S20D3 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) (TFC-110S20D3)

Item#:  7323712  | Model#: TFC-110S20D3
Price:
$66.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dua Product Details

  • TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User's Guide


  • The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

    Additional Resources: Product Manuals

     
    • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
      Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
      UPC No: 0087944128304
      Mfg Part No: TFC-110S20D3
    • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:4, Depth:3)
      Shipping Weight: 3.4300 pound(s)
      Click here for full warranty and support information
    • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
    Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
     
    Sponsored by: