AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK
Price: $40999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF

Item#:  13373540  | Model#: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO
Price:
$409.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK Product Details

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM). A Cisco XENPAK transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector. This Cisco compatible XENPAK transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This XENPAK transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 6922518462
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: