SGL FIBER CISCO COMPT SFP-1000BBX 1490 / 1310 RX L
Price: $31299
ADD TO CART
SGL FIBER CISCO COMPT SFP-1000BBX 1490 / 1310 RX L
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm (TN-GLC-BX-D)

Item#:  7648971  | Model#: TN-GLC-BX-D
Price:
$312.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

SGL FIBER CISCO COMPT SFP-1000BBX 1490 / 1310 RX L Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60825, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.6 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177024797
    Mfg Part No: TN-GLC-BX-D
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.