HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $85899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL980 G7

Item#:  7705654  | Model#: 455883-B21
Price:
$858.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 883585354641
    Mfg Part No: 455883-B21
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: