Tripp Lite N378-02M - patch cable - 6.6 ft
Price: $4299
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite N378-02M - patch cable - 6.6 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N378-02M - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - FC single mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  7672375  | Model#: N378-02M
Price:
$42.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite N378-02M - patch cable - 6.6 ft Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/FC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, FC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped, color coded connectors
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x FC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332131157
    Mfg Part No: N378-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: