Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Price: $13,90999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module - Switch - 48 x 10/100 - plug-in module

Item#:  13780502  | Model#: WS-X4148-FX-MT++=
Price:
$13,909.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module Product Details

This module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 48 ports
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  48 x 10/100
   Features:  Flow control, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3az
   Status Indicators:  Status, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  48 x 100Base-FX - RJ-45

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  65 Watt

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  350,860 hours
   Compliant Standards:  NEBS level 3, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, CSA 22.2 No. 950, AS/NZS 3548, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, RoHS, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 50121-4, GR-1089-CORE, VCCI Class A, GR-63-CORE, ETS 300 386, FCC Part 15 J Class A, EN 55022 Class A, EN 55024 Class A
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  14.3 in
   Depth:  10.7 in
   Height:  1.2 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  167 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320220499
    Mfg Part No: WS-X4148-FX-MT++=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 10.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: