Cisco Nexus 5548P - switch - 32 ports - managed
Price: $65,54999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Nexus 5548P - switch - 32 ports - managed
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF)

Item#:  8237929  | Model#: N5548P-4N2248TR
Price:
$65,549.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco Nexus 5548P - switch - 32 ports - managed Product Details

The Cisco Nexus 5548P is a one-rack-unit. All ports are at the rear of the switches, simplifying cabling and reducing cable length. Cooling is front-to-back, supporting hot- and cold-aisle configurations that help increase cooling efficiency. The front panel includes status indicators and hot swappable power supplies and their power entry connections and cooling modules. All serviceable components are accessible from the front panel, allowing the switch to be serviced while in operation and without disturbing network cabling.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 32 ports - managed - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF)
   Enclosure Type:  Rack-mountable 1U
   Subtype:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Ports:  32 x SFP+
   Performance:  Layer 2 throughput: 960 Gbps
   MAC Address Table Size:  32K entries
   Jumbo Frame Support:  9216 bytes
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SSH-2, CLI
   Encryption Algorithm:  AES
   Authentication Method:  RADIUS, TACACS+, MS-CHAP
   Features:  Layer 2 switching, VLAN support, Syslog support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 801.1p

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  32 x SFP+ ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - management ¦ 1 x console - management
   Expansion Slots:  1 (total) / 1 (free) x expansion slot

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply - hot-plug
   Installed Qty:  2
   Power Redundancy:  Yes
   Power Redundancy Scheme:  1+1
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
   Power Consumption Operational:  390 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17.3 in
   Depth:  29.5 in
   Height:  1.7 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year - response time: 10 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658395574
    Mfg Part No: N5548P-4N2248TR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 46.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: