Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $6,54999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - DWDM - LC single-mode - OC-48/STM-16 - 1531.12 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=

Item#:  8190981  | Model#: ONS-SC-2G-31.1=
Price:
$6,549.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.488 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1531.12 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  5,346,554 hours

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.99 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SC-2G-31.1=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: