Omnitron iConverter 10/100 - fiber media converter
Price: $23,19999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron iConverter 10/100 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron iConverter 10/100 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9931306  | Model#: ZCSCE2-IS25K-ALSS-F
Price:
$23,199.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron iConverter 10/100 - fiber media converter Product Details

The iConverter 10/100 rate converter is a member of the modular iConverter product line. The iConverter product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. The iConverter 10/100 provides both UTP to fiber conversion as well as rate conversion between 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx fiber. It supports 10/100 and half/full-duplex Auto-Negotiation with hardware or software manual override controls setting to the desired speed (10/100) and the desired duplex mode. It simultaneously supports different duplex modes on the UTP and fiber ports as well as user-selectable Pause option.

All iConverter converter modules are hot-swappable and support three mounting options. They can be mounted in a 19-Unit 2U high (3.5 inch), space saving 19 inch rack-mountable chassis with Triple-Redundant AC or 48 VDC Power Supplies. They can be mounted in a 2-Unit AC or 48 VDC powered chassis or in a 1-Unit AC powered chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  37.3 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female - 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  500,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  4.5 in
   Height:  2.8 in
   Weight:  0.44 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Zimbra
    UPC No: 0800975016446
    Mfg Part No: ZCSCE2-IS25K-ALSS-F
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Zimbra logos are registered trademarks of Zimbra. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: