Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $6,35999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 1710 ft - 850 nm - with 12-port Ports on Demand activation license

Item#:  13286900  | Model#: M9148S-DPL12P8G=
Price:
$6,359.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

The Cisco MDS 9148S offers built-in storage network management and SAN plug-and-play capabilities. All features are available through a command-line interface (CLI) or Cisco Prime DCNM for SAN Essentials Edition, a centralized management tool. Cisco DCNM task-based wizards simplify management of single or multiple switches and fabrics. For virtual infrastructure, it manages the entire path: from the virtual machine and switch to the physical storage. The Cisco MDS 9148S also supports PowerOn Auto Provisioning (POAP) to automate software image upgrades and configuration file installation on newly deployed switches. Additionally, it provides intelligent diagnostics, protocol decoding, network analysis tools, and Cisco Call Home for added reliability, faster problem resolution, and reduced service costs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Bundled with:  12-port Ports on Demand activation license
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1710 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - LC multi-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658677533
    Mfg Part No: M9148S-DPL12P8G=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: