AddOn 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
Price: $1,31899
ADD TO CART
AddOn 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40209071  | Model#: FCBN425QB1C05-AO
Price:
$1,318.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft Product Details

This is a Finisar FCBN425QB1C05 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  100GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP28
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP28

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FCBN425QB1C05
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FCBN425QB1C05-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: