AddOn 3M CISCO QSFP-100G-AOC3M ACTIVECABLCOMP
Price: $1,25999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 3M CISCO QSFP-100G-AOC3M ACTIVECABLCOMP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 3M CISCO QSFP-100G-AOC3M ACTIVECABLCOMP (QSFP-100G-AOC3M-AO)

Item#:  40209069  | Model#: QSFP-100G-AOC3M-AO
Price:
$1,259.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn 3M CISCO QSFP-100G-AOC3M ACTIVECABLCOMP Product Details

This is a Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC3M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP28
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP28

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC3M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100G-AOC3M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: