Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $60799
ADD TO CART
Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for OmniSwitch 6855-14, 6855-24, 6855-P14, 6855-U10, 6855-U24

Item#: 9360939 |Model#:SFP-GIG-LX
Price:
$607.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Alcatel 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA) supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. It features typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 m SMF (formerly known as MINIGBIC-LX).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Alcatel OmniSwitch 6855-14, 6855-14D, 6855-24, 6855-24D, 6855-24DL, 6855-P14, 6855-U10, 6855-U10D, 6855-U24, 6855-U24D, 6855-U24DL, 6855-U24X, 6855-U24XD, 6855-U24XDL
  • Manufactured by: Xylan
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GIG-LX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Xylan logos are registered trademarks of Xylan. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: