Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with
Price: $36,28999
ADD TO CART
Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Non-Bypass - Expansion module - 10GBase-LR x 4 - 1310 nm - for FirePOWER 8120, 8130, 8140, 8250; MGX 8260

Item#:  13275981  | Model#: FPNM-4LR-10G-NBP=
Price:
$36,289.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports:  10GBase-LR x 4
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco FirePOWER 8120, 8130, 8140, 8250 ¦ Cisco MGX 8260
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658708237
    Mfg Part No: FPNM-4LR-10G-NBP=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: