1000BSX MMF GBIC MOD
Price: $6599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
1000BSX MMF GBIC MOD
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TEG GBSX - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 (TEG-GBSX)

Item#:  7323676  | Model#: TEG-GBSX
Price:
$65.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

1000BSX MMF GBIC MOD Product Details

The TEG-GBSX GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (SC-Type) GBIC connector. Key Features: ^^ Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification SFF-8053, REV 5.5 ^^ Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z ^^ SCA-2 Host Connector ^^ Duplex SC connector ^^ 3.3V and 5V Power Supply ^^ Extended EMI & ESD Protection ^^ Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1 Application: ^^ Switch to Switch Interface ^^ High Speed I/O for File Server ^^ Distributed Multi-Processing
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931501582
    Mfg Part No: TEG-GBSX
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: