Axiom SFP Transceiver Module - 320-2878-AX
Price: $7199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SFP Transceiver Module - Mini GBIC, Equivalent To Dell 320-2878, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-LX, LC Single Mode, Up to 6.2 Miles, 1310 nm, For Dell PowerConnect 5324, RoHS Compliant - 320-2878-AX

Item#:  13328656  | Model#: 320-2878-AX
Price:
$71.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom SFP Transceiver Module - 320-2878-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module ROHS

Axiom SFP Transceiver Module
Get the high speed network connectivity with Axiom SFP Transceiver Module. This Axiom SFP Transceiver Module is certified 100% compliant in OEM application. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEM. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. This transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enable it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Buy Axiom SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Device Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length : 1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 miles
  • Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3z
  • Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female
  • Compliant Standards : RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number : Dell 320-2878
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282096736
    Mfg Part No: 320-2878-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: