Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP
Price: $4,53999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13239600  | Model#: WSP-Q40GLR4L=
Price:
$4,539.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, ELV, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, ITU-T G.652.D, MSA SFF-8436

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  50 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658705182
    Mfg Part No: WSP-Q40GLR4L=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: