TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module
Price: $6699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module - Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-LX, LC Simplex Connector Type, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Hot Pluggable, Metal Enclosure - TEG-MGBS20D3

Item#:  40050100  | Model#: TEG-MGBS20D3
Price:
$66.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module
Get a high speed network connectivity with the TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module. It offers up to 1.25Gbps data transfer rate on fiber optic network with TX: 1310nm and RX: 1550nm Single-Mode of wavelength. Delivering high speed data transfer, it is ideal for high bandwidth applications required for business or multimedia usage. The mini GBIC form factor enables easy connectivity with the compatible network devices. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) features a Metal Enclosure Design. Purchase the TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 1.25Gbps Data Transfer Rate; deliver fast-lightning transfer rate transfer rates of information
  • Hot-Pluggable, Single-Mode LC connector; improves durability and helps minimize transmission problems
  • Gigabit Ethernet; provides high-speed networks
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931502015
    Mfg Part No: TEG-MGBS20D3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: