Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $23299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: NetScout 321-1486 ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13327706  | Model#: 321-1486-AX
Price:
$232.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  NetScout 321-1486

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 006970002
    Mfg Part No: 321-1486-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: