AddOn pigtail - 3.3 ft
Price: $5699
ADD TO CART
AddOn pigtail - 3.3 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Pigtail - SC multi-mode (F) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

Item#:  13327425  | Model#: ADD-PT12-1MSC-OM1
Price:
$56.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn pigtail - 3.3 ft Product Details

This is a 1m multicolored 12-fiber multi-mode fiber (MMF) OM1 SC pigtail. This 12-fiber cable comes with 12 individual SC connectors on one end, and fusion splice on the other. The most common use for this cable is within a patch panel with splice tray environment. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to all your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Pigtail - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  12 x SC multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455147931
    Mfg Part No: ADD-PT12-1MSC-OM1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: