AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compatible SFP
Price: $23399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Myricom SFP-10G-SR ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13327053  | Model#: 10G-SFP-SR-AO
Price:
$233.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Myricom 10G-SFP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Myricom transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Myricom SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455159477
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFP-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: