AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $7899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Item#:  40207896  | Model#: SFP-1M-BX43-D-AO
Price:
$78.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX-D
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1M-BX43-D-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: