AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $38999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3 - 1470 nm

Item#:  40207879  | Model#: SFP-OC3-CW47-80-AO
Price:
$389.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This SFP transceiver provides OC-3 transmission rates over single-mode fiber using LC connector. It is built to ensure it will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC3-CW47-80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: