AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $1,11799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP QK725A) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HPE 32, 48, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN3

Item#:  40207878  | Model#: QK725A-AO
Price:
$1,117.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

This HP QK725A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP QK725A
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Swi
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QK725A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: