Cisco - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $14,69999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1540.56 nm - for Cisco 7604, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32

Item#:  9348893  | Model#: DWDM-XENPAK-40.56=
Price:
$14,699.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1540.56 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 7604, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 32
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-XENPAK-40.56=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: