Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B
Price: $43299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm (CFETF1019-205)

Item#:  8084235  | Model#: CFETF1019-205
Price:
$432.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  1.1 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177028092
    Mfg Part No: CFETF1019-205
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: