AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $8999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1184560P6) - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-48 - 1310 nm

Item#:  40207800  | Model#: 1184560P6-AO
Price:
$89.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This AdTran 1184560P6 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  2488 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Adtran 1184560P6
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 1184560P6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: