Cisco 886 VDSL/ADSL over ISDN Multi-mode Router
Price: $45599
ADD TO CART
Cisco 886 VDSL/ADSL over ISDN Multi-mode Router
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 886 VDSL/ADSL over ISDN Multi-mode Router - Router - ISDN/DSL - 4-port switch WAN ports: 2 - 802.11b/g/n (draft 2.0) - 2.4 GHz

Item#:  9995522  | Model#: C886VA-K9
Price:
$455.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 886 VDSL/ADSL over ISDN Multi-mode Router Product Details

Cisco 880 series Integrated Services Router is fixed-configuration router that provides collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communication to small businesses and enterprise teleworkers. It offers concurrent broadband services over third-generation (3G), Metro Ethernet, and multiple DSL technologies to provide business continuity. Wireless 802.11n and 3G offer LAN and WAN mobility. The router provides the performance required for concurrent services, including firewall, intrusion prevention, content filtering, and encryption for VPNs and quality-of-service (QoS) features for optimizing voice and video applications. In addition, the web-based Cisco configuration professional configuration tool simplifies setup and deployment. Centralized management capabilities give network managers visibility and control of the network configurations at the remote site.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Router - 4-port switch (integrated)
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop
   Connectivity Technology:  Wireless, wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0)
   Frequency Band:  2.4 GHz
   Capacity:  Concurrent IPSec tunnels: 20 ¦ Maximum number of configured SSIDs: 16 ¦ Wireless VLANs: 8
   Network / Transport Protocol:  L2TP, RSVP, IPSec, PPPoE, PPPoA, FTP, DHCP, DNS, L2TPv3, RTP
   Routing Protocol:  OSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, NHRP, IGMPv3, GRE, policy-based routing (PBR), WCCP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
   Remote Management Protocol:  Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
   Encryption Algorithm:  LEAP, DES, Triple DES, SSL, PEAP, TKIP, WPA, WPA2, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES, WEP
   Authentication Method:  RADIUS, TACACS+, Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
   Features:  Firewall protection, NAT support, MDI/MDI-X switch, power over Ethernet (PoE), VLAN support, content filtering, DiffServ support, manageable, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), URL filtering, Stateful Failover, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighte
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, ANSI T1.413, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.11i, IEEE 802.3ah, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED, IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0), CISPR 24, EN55022, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, EN55022 Class B, EN 60555-2, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, VCCI V-3, IPv6 Ready, EN 61000-3-2:2000, EN 61000-3.3:1995 + A1:2001, KN22,
   RAM:  256 MB
   Flash Memory:  256 MB
   Status Indicators:  Port status

Line Properties
   Framing Format:  ANSI T1.413

Communications
   Type:  ISDN / DSL modem combo
   Digital Signaling Protocol:  ADSL2+ over ISDN, VDSL2 over ISDN
   Protocols & Specifications:  ITU G.991.2 (G.shdsl), ITU G.994.1 (G.hs), ITU G.992.3 (G.DMT.bis), ITU G.992.5, ITU G.992.1 (G.DMT) Annex A, ITU G.992.1 (G.DMT) Annex B, ITU G.992.5 Annex M, ITU G.993.2, ITU G.992.3 Annex M

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  LAN: 2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ LAN: 2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE) - RJ-45 ¦ WAN: 1 x ADSL2+ over ISDN ¦ USB: 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN: 1 x BRI ST ¦ Management: 1 x console - RJ-45

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter - 60 Watt
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Software / System Requirements
   OS Provided:  Cisco IOS Advanced IP services

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  12.8 in
   Depth:  10.4 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  5.51 lbs

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 85% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658602122
    Mfg Part No: C886VA-K9
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 7.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: