Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
Price: $8,41999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - for Cisco 1-Port 10GE XFP Interface M

Item#:  9991028  | Model#: XFP10GER192IR-RGD=
Price:
$8,419.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco XFP module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10GE XFP Interface Module ¦ Cisco ME 3600X 24CX
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GER192IR-RGD=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: