Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 407-BBOU
Price: $35599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBase-SR, Up to 984 ft, 850 nm, For Networking N4032, X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2 - (407-BBOU)

Item#:  13563476  | Model#: 407-BBOU
Price:
$355.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 407-BBOU Product Details

Transceiver Module

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module
Get a high speed network connectivity with the Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module. It offers up to 10Gbps data transfer rate on fiber optic network with 850nm of optical wavelength. Delivering high speed data transfer, it is ideal for high bandwidth applications required for business or multimedia usage. The mini GBIC form factor enables easy connectivity with the compatible network devices. The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Purchase the QLogic 8Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Up to 10 Gbps data transfer rate on fiber channel
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • LC interface
  • 850nm of optical wavelength
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 5415247085843
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOU
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: