Dell 10 Gb SFP + Short Reach External Port Module
Price: $8599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Dell 10 Gb SFP + Short Reach External Port Module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell 10 Gb SFP + Short Reach External Port Module - Expansion module + 4 x SFP+ - for PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424 (320-0841)

Item#:  9595158  | Model#: 320-0841
Price:
$85.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Dell 10 Gb SFP + Short Reach External Port Module Product Details

This SFP+ optic 10GbE is capable of up to 220M (long reach) over multi-mode fiber-optic cable and may require a module in the switch for it to work properly. The module is sold separately. This product is compatible with the following systems: PowerConnect 8024 PowerEdge 2970 PowerEdge R320 PowerEdge R420 PowerEdge R510 PowerEdge R520 PowerEdge R610 PowerEdge R620 PowerEdge R710 PowerEdge R715 PowerEdge R720 PowerEdge R720XD PowerEdge R805 PowerEdge R810 PowerEdge R815 PowerEdge R820 PowerEdge R905 PowerEdge R910 PowerEdge T320 PowerEdge T410 PowerEdge T420 PowerEdge T610 PowerEdge T620 PowerEdge T710
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 320-0841
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: