Cisco ONS - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $1,27999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco ONS - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco ONS - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - 840-860 nm - for P/N: 15454-40E-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C=, 15454-40ME-MXP-C=

Item#:  9904869  | Model#: ONS-XC-8G-MM=
Price:
$1,279.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco ONS - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  840-860 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  5 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-40E-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C=, 15454-40ME-MXP-C=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658408687
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-8G-MM=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: