Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $5,65999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DWDM - LC - 1555.75 nm - for ONS 15454

Item#:  9904868  | Model#: ONS-SC+-10GEP55.7=
Price:
$5,659.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

This SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1-Gbps Ethernet and 1-Gbps, 2-Gbps and 4-Gbps Fiber Channel. It extends the data rate while meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications. SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1555.75 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  1,934,000 hours

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SC+-10GEP55.7=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: