Cisco ONS - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $9,35999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco ONS - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco ONS - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - 850 nm - for ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2

Item#:  9904824  | Model#: ONS-CXP-100G-SR10=
Price:
$9,359.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco ONS - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CXP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR10
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x CXP

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 772040775933
    Mfg Part No: ONS-CXP-100G-SR10=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: