C2G 7m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $5299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G 7m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 7m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  13148279  | Model#: 01146
Price:
$52.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 7m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

This OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100gigabit Network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  1 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120011460
    Mfg Part No: 01146
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: