AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK
Price: $1,19999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N:

Item#:  13084080  | Model#: XENPAK-10GB-ER+-
Price:
$1,199.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK Product Details

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+ compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-2PACK=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455082423
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK-10GB-ER+-
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.