Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $10499
ADD TO CART
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48,

Item#:  13082889  | Model#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Price:
$104.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0882658132193
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: