AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $20899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13082824  | Model#: EX-SFP-GE40KT15R
Price:
$208.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078938
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-GE40KT15R
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: