AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $15999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX10-U - 1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Item#:  13082818  | Model#: EX-SFP-FE20KT13R
Price:
$159.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX10-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX10-U
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078860
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-FE20KT13R
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: