AddOn 25m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network
Price: $55599
ADD TO CART
AddOn 25m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 25m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 82 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13452675  | Model#: QSFP-56G-AOC25M-AO
Price:
$555.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 25m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network Product Details

This is a MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.02ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  82 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455286463
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-56G-AOC25M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: