AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable
Price: $1499
ADD TO CART
AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  13452624  | Model#: ADD-ALC-ALC-1MS9SMF
Price:
$14.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable Product Details

This is a 1M APC/LC (8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflection) to APC/LC SMF simplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-LC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and can be purchased with a PVC jacket or low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket. A LSZH jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  LC/APC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  LC/APC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455274224
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ALC-ALC-1MS9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: