V2 X2-10GB-ER-V - X2 transceiver module - 10
Price: $1,85999
ADD TO CART
V2 X2-10GB-ER-V - X2 transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

V2 X2-10GB-ER-V - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 1550 nm

Item#:  9300565  | Model#: X2-10GB-ER-V
Price:
$1,859.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

V2 X2-10GB-ER-V - X2 transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: V2 Technologies
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-ER-V
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • V2 Technologies logos are registered trademarks of V2 Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.