C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber
Price: $5599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow (34910)

Item#:  8590870  | Model#: 34910
Price:
$55.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Product Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x LC single mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x LC single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0704364506764
    Mfg Part No: 34910
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: