Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Co
Price: $21999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Co
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)

Item#:  9660661  | Model#: M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
Price:
$219.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Co Product Details

Fiber Integration
Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Gigabit Ethernet environments

Extend Network Distance
Convert 1000Base-T ports over to 1000Base-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Fiber supports the transmission of Gigabit Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible twisted pair

Low-Latency Design
As a layer-1 design, this Mini converter will retransmit Gigabit Ethernet signals without any store-and-forward packet inspection delays found in other layer-2 devices

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177037605
    Mfg Part No: M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: