AddOn AdTran 1200483G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $9299
ADD TO CART
AddOn AdTran 1200483G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn AdTran 1200483G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1200483G1) - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-48 - 1310 nm

Item#:  13286471  | Model#: 1200483G1-AO
Price:
$92.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn AdTran 1200483G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This AdTran 1200483G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 5km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Adtran 1200483G1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455060124
    Mfg Part No: 1200483G1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: