AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $4999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051H) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13286465  | Model#: 10051H-AO
Price:
$49.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Extreme Networks 10051H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10051H

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455072455
    Mfg Part No: 10051H-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:19, Width:5, Depth:14)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 6pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: