Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $18,50999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - CFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 ) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm - for Cisco ASR

Item#:  13279948  | Model#: CFP100GLR4-AX
Price:
$18,509.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom CFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco CFP-100G-LR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282094749
    Mfg Part No: CFP100GLR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: