Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $38299
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6 ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13278208  | Model#: AXG94845
Price:
$382.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver nodule is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceiver also functions with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282094657
    Mfg Part No: AXG94845
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: